Committees

Committees - 2017


Committees without a count are open for all municipal officials and teaming partners. For more information email the CCATO President.

Audit (3), Email


  • Jon Altshul, East Goshen Township, Chief Financial Officer
  • Michael Cotter, West Chester Borough, Borough Manager, Committee Chair
  • Chuck DeLone, East Caln Township, Chair BOS (Retired Ernst & Young CPA)

Communications, Email 


  • Mark Freed, CCATO Executive Board, Tredyffrin Township, Committee Chair
  • Bernie Orglmeister, President, eBernie, Inc.
  • Ernie Holling, President CCATO Executive Board, West Pikeland Township
  • Freddy Lutz, T&M Associates, Committee Chair
  • G. Matthew Brown P.E. DEE, President & CEO, ARRO Group
  • Patrick McKenna, Esq. Partner, Gawthrop Greenwood, PC
  • Russell Strauss, CCATO Executive Board, East Pikeland Township
  • Steven C. Brown, Township Manager, London Grove Township

Education, Email


  • Carol De Wolf, CCATO Executive Board, Westtown Township, Committee Chair
  • Janie Baird, CCATO Executive Board, Newlin Township
  •  Robert Hall, Francis Hall Insurance, President & Risk Management Consultant
  •  Laura Melfi, DNB First, Vice President Senior Business & Government Banking Manager
  •  Amanda Sundquist, Unruh Turner Burke & Frees, Attorney

Legislative, Email


 
  • Charles Fleischmann, Upper Oxford Township, Supervisors
  • Doug Hanley, Uwchlan Township, Manager
  • Jim Gray, RBC Capital Markets, Municipal Finance
  • Kristen Mayock, Tredyffrin Township, Supervisor
  • Mary Flagg, East Vincent Township, Manager
  • Richard Hicks, CCATO Past President, East Marlborough Township
  • Rick Smith, East Goshen Township., Manager

Lewis H. Marshall Award (3), Email


  • Dorothy Ives-Dewey, West Chester University
  • Kevin Kerr, First Vice President CCATO, Upper Uwchlan Township, Committee Chair
  • Terry Woodman, East Whiteland Township, Manager

Nominating (3), Email


  • Rick Smith, East Goshen Township, Manager, Chair
  • Mimi Gleason, West Whiteland Township, Manager
  • Vince Pompo, East Bradford Township, Supervisor

Resolutions (7), Email

 
 
  • Charles Fleischmann, Upper Oxford Township, Supervisor
  • Doug Hanley, Uwchlan Township, Manager
  • Jim Gray, RBC Capital Markets, Municipal Finance
  • Kristen Mayock, Tredyffrin Township, Supervisor
  • Richard Hicks, CCATO Past President, Kennett Township
  • Rick Smith, East Goshen Township Manager, Committee Chair

Volunteer First Responder Liaison, Email

  • Mark Freed, Esq. CCATO Executive Board, Tredyffrin Township, Supervisor
  • Ethan Healey, EMT, West Chester University of Pennsylvania, Student - Chair
  • Ernie Holling, CCATO Executive Board, West Pikeland Township, Supervisor
  • Kimberly Holman, Good Fellowship Ambulance & EMS Training, Executive Director
  • John Nagel, East Whiteland Township, Manager
  • Scott Rugen, Upper Oxford Township, Supervisors
  • E. Martin Shane, CCATO Executive Board, East Goshen Township, Supervisor
  • Isaac Thomas, Francis Hall Insurance
  • Robert Weer, London Grove Township, Supervisor
 

Liaison, Email


  • Chester County Chamber of Business & Industry – Marty Shane
  • Chester County Department of Emergency Services – Ernie Holling
  • Chester County Parks & Recreation – Carol De Wolf
  • Chester County Planning Commission – Kevin Kerr
  • Chester County Water Resources – Janie Baird

Affiliate Member Council, Email


  • Dan Daley -- Edward B. Walsh & Associates, Inc., Committee Chair

(#) indicates bylaws required members. Ad Hoc committees have no set membership